Moringa Leaf

Pramoda Exim Corporation Exports Wholesale Moringa Leaves from the India. They are rich in Vitamin A, Vitamin B, Vitamin C, Protein, Calcium, Iron and Minerals. Moringa leaves can be consumed as Juice or Moringa Tea.

Moringa Leaf Uses:

  • Moringa leaf has 18 amino acids which helps our body to function properly.
  • Moringa Leaves has ayurvedic properties thus given to nursing mother to increase Milk production and Lactation.
  • Moringa Leaves helps to cure injuries like bruises, cuts and burns due to its anti-inflammatory and antiseptic properties

Description

Product Specification:

Specification
Product : Moringa Leaves
Botanical Name : Morinda Citrifolia
Common Name : Drumstick
Colour : Green
Applications : Weight Loss Products / Skin care products / Health care Products / Medicines
Packing : Custom as per Clients Requirements

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Moringa Leaf”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *